Faculty

Faculty of the Master programme in Data Science and Economics 

 

Name Course Function
Silvia Salini TO BE DEFINED Coordinator

Responsible for students’ curricula and administrative procedures

Member of “Gruppo di Riesame”

Responsible for communication, promotion, website

Fabrizio Iacone Micro-econometrics, Causal Inference and Time Series Econometrics – Module “Time Series Econometrics” Tutor

Responsible for Erasmus+

Member of “Commissione Paritetica”

Alfio Ferrara TO BE DEFINED Tutor

Responsible for communication, promotion, website

Nicolò Cesa-Bianchi Coding for Data Science and Data Management – Module “Coding for Data Science”

Machine Learning, Statistical Learning, Deep Learning and Artificial Intelligence – Module “Machine Learning”

Tutor
Alessandro Barbiero TO BE DEFINED Responsible for curriculum counselling, stage & placement,
workshops and other practice activities
Stefano Montanelli Coding for Data Science and Data Management – Module “Data Management” Member of “Gruppo di gestione AQ” (Quality Assurance)
Stefano M. Iacus

 

Coding for Data Science and Data Management – Module “Coding for Data Science”

Machine Learning, Statistical Learning, Deep Learning and Artificial Intelligence – Module “Statistical Learning, Deep Learning and Artificial Intelligence”

Tutor

Responsible for students’ curricula and administrative procedures

Member of “Gruppo di Riesame”

Giancarlo Manzi TO BE DEFINED Responsible for students’ curricula and administrative procedures
Carlo Fiorio TO BE DEFINED  –
Davide La Torre Graph Theory, Discrete Mathematics and Optimization – Module “Graph Theory and Discrete Mathematics”  –
Claudio A. Ardagna TO BE DEFINED  –
Claudio Bettini TO BE DEFINED  –
Sabrina T. Gaito TO BE DEFINED Responsible for curriculum counselling, stage & placement,
workshops and other practice activities
Pierangela Samarati TO BE DEFINED  –
Alessandra Micheletti Graph Theory, Discrete Mathematics and Optimization – Module “Graph Theory and Discrete Mathematics”  –

 

 

Additional staff from other Master Programmes:

 

Name Course
Massimiliano Bratti Advanced Microeconomics and Macroeconomics – Module “Advanced Microeconomics”
Tommaso Frattini Micro-econometrics, Causal Inference and Time Series Econometrics – Module “Micro-econometrics and Causal Inference”
Michele Santoni Advanced Microeconomics and Macroeconomics – Module “Advanced Macroeconomics”
Paolo Boldi TO BE DEFINED
Roberto Cordone Graph Theory, Discrete Mathematics and Optimization – Module “Optimization”
Sebastiano Vigna TO BE DEFINED